Skip to content

Board of Directors

Executive Board

Chair

Richie Splitt

Norman Regional Health System

Secretary/Treasurer

Rocky Williams

Arvest Bank

Vice Chair, Programs

Carrie Mitchell

Sooner Cleaning + Restoration

Chair Elect

David Nimmo

Chickasaw Nation Industries

Vice Chair, Operations

TBD

 

Ex-Officio, Norman NEXT

Kelly Sitzman

Pioneer Library System

Past Chair

Mandy Haws

Sooner Bowling Center

Vice Chair, Government Affairs

Jim Wade

BancFirst

Ex-Officio, Sooner Centurions

Chuck Thompson

Armstrong Bank

Board Members

Kimberlee Adams

OGE Energy Corp.

Lucien Bridges

Hitatchi

Robyn Castleberry

Moore Norman Technology Center

Rennie Cook

The Triumph Team

Marla Freeman

ONG

Debbie Graham

Avara Pharmaceutical Services

Scott Hofmann

BancFirst

Farooq Karim

REES Architecture

Andy Sherrer

First United Bank

Trent Wells

OU Foundation, Inc.

Gary Armbruster

MA+ Architecture

Stacy Bruce

Bridges

Julia Chew

Julia Chew, State Farm Agency

Tom Cooper

Vision Bank

Jared Garner

Garner Insurance

Laura Hilgenfeld

Chick-fil-A

Mark Ledbetter

Armstrong Bank

Tyler McManaman

Shellback General Contracting

Sam Talley

TTSB Law

Jennifer Austin

Occasions

Jason Casey

1NB Financial Center

Derick Colwell

Sooner Mall

John Davenport

Tribute Memorial Care

David Goodspeed

OEC Fiber

Connie Hobby

Johnson Controls

Aaron Jaqua

Eide Bailly

Dana Rieger

Rieger Realty

Chuck Thompson

Armstrong Bank

Ex-Officio Board Members

Gov. Bill Anoatubby

The Chickasaw Nation

Lawrence McKinney

Norman Economic Development Coalition

Dr. Nick Migliorino

Norman Public Schools

Dan Schemm

VisitNorman

Mayor Breea Clark

City of Norman

Joe Harroz

University of Oklahoma

Darrel Pyle

City of Norman

Daren Wilson

United Way of Norman

Rod Cleveland

Cleveland County Commissioners

Thomas Lewis

Congressman Tom Cole Representative

Brian Ruttman

Moore Norman Technology Center

Ex-Chairs/Ex-Officio Members for Life

Robin Allen

Trey Bates

Mike Bergey

Vaughn Clark

Gary P. Clinton

Matt Clouse

Steve Corley

Shelley Coleman-Cox

Mike Fowler

Jim Gasaway

Kelley Grace

Ted Greb

Charles Hooper

R. Drake Keith

Jonathan Leavey

Curtis McCarty

Gene McKown

Jan Moran

Cindy Nashert

Cheryl Parsons

Mike Pullin

David Raines

Dick Reynolds

Andy Rieger

Sean Rieger

Mary Sherman

Tom Sherman

Andy Sherrer

Don Sickles

Lee Symcox

Chuck R. Thompson

Casey Vinyard

James Wade, II

Clarence Warner