Board of Directors

Membership & Business Development

Board of Directors

Norman Chamber of Commerce Board of Directors



Executive Board

Chair Curtis McCarty C.A. McCarty Construction
Chair Elect Shelley Coleman-Cox Cayman's Clothiers
Vice Chair, Operations Casey Vinyard SportsTalk Media
Vice Chair, Business & Membership Development Scott Hofmann BancFirst
Vice Chair, Government Affairs Andy Sherrer Republic Bank & Trust
Vice Chair, Leadership Development & Quality of Life Initiatives Casey Vinyard SportsTalk Media
Vice Chair, Programs Ashley Adair-Garner Adair & Associates
Past Chair Kelley Grace Eide Bailly
Secretary–Treasurer Matt Clouse Valliance Bank
Ex-Officio, Norman NEXT Jared Garner Garner Insurance
Ex-Officio, Sooner Centurions Chuck Thompson Republic Bank & Trust

 

Board of Directors

MacKenzie Britt Archer Advising
Stacy Bruce Bridges
Adrian Buendia Nexus Productions; Eskimo Sno
Tammy Cain Cain & Cain
Robert Castleberry Castleberry & Associates
Vicki Davis Johnson Controls
Becky Franklin Arvest Bank
Patrick Grace OEC
Mandy Haws Sooner Bowling Center
Charles Hollingsworth 1NB Financial Center
Kevin Hopper Midfirst Bank
Parker Lowe Ball and Morse, PLLC
Brian McPherson Brian McPherson Agency, LLC
Mark Millsap The Norman Transcript
Carrie Mitchell Sooner Carpet Cleaning
Dr. Bill Nations Dentist, Retired
David Nimmo Chickasaw Nation Industries
Evan Nixon Riverstone Homes
Neil Noey City National Bank
Andy Paden INSURICA
Dana Rieger Rieger Realty
Matt Robinson First Fidelity Bank
Zack Roach Ideal Homes of Norman
Neil Schemmer First United Bank
Brady Sexton Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
Chuck Thompson Republic Bank & Trust
Debra Teufel University of Oklahoma Price Business School
Tonny Walden Walden's Cleaners

 

Ex-Officio Board Members

David L. Boren University of Oklahoma
Kathy Holder  United Way of Norman
Will McPherson Staff Representative
Congressman Tom Cole
Jane Bowen Moore Norman Technology Center
Dan Schemm VisitNorman
Steve Lewis City of Norman
Lynne Miller City of Norman
Dr. Nick Migliorino Norman Public Schools
Rod Cleveland Cleveland County Commissioners
Paula Price Norman Regional Health System
Jason Smith Norman Economic Development Coalition
Chickasaw Nation Division of Commerce

 

Ex-Chairs; Ex-Officio members for life

Jim Agar
Robin Allen
Robert L. Bailey
Trey Bates
Mike Bergey
Vaughn Clark
Gary P. Clinton
Steve Corley
Frank Coulter
Mike Fowler
Don Frensley
Marcus Fuller
Jim Gasaway
Ted Greb
Harold Heiple
Brewster Hobby
Charles Hooper
R. Drake Keith
Jerry Laffoon
Jonathan Leavey
Al Loeffelholz
Gene McKown
Jim Miller
Jan Moran
Cindy Nashert
Cheryl Parsons
Robert Pendarvis
Mike Pullin
David Raines
Dick Reynolds
Andy Rieger
Sean Rieger
Mary Sherman
Tom Sherman
Andy Sherrer
Don Sickles
Lee Symcox
Chuck R. Thompson
James Wade, II
Clarence Warner